Regatta Winners

LYRA 2009 – Royal Canadian Yacht Club
Trophy Awarded For Boat Skipper Boat Type Home Club
Accomodation Cup Still Knot Working Steve Reid C&C 27-5 Etobicoke Yacht Club
Ashbridge’s Bay Yacht Club Trophy Advantage Glen Sears Catalina 30 TM BS Whitby Yacht Club
Baldwin Trophy Red Jacket Peter Milligan Custom 39 Royal Canadian Yacht Club
Bud Doyle Bowl Looney Tunes Wendy Loat Thunderbird Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club
Castle Cup Sarissa Bert Reimann 8 metre Etobicoke Yacht Club
Centennial Cup Blue Streak Robert Eckersley J/109 Queen City Yacht Club
City of Hamilton Mayor’s Trophy Ritual John Vallee J/35 Port Dover Yacht Club
City of Toronto Mayor’s Trophy Red Jacket Peter Milligan Custom 39 Royal Canadian Yacht Club
Commodore Gooderham Trophy Iskareen Bert Reimann 8 metre Etobicoke Yacht Club
Commodore World Cup Silver Bullet Harry Voss Beneteau 40.7 Rochester Yacht Club
Founder’s Cup Rampage John Odenbach Concordia 47 Rochester Yacht Club
Freeman (Charles) Cup Gaucho Larry/Sandy MacDonald Farr 44 Buffalo Canoe Club
Golden Eagle Trophy Gaucho Larry/Sandy MacDonald Farr 44 Buffalo Canoe Club
Hispaniola Trophy First Today Gary Tisdale Beneteau 36.7 Youngstown Yacht Club
Jones (Douglas B.) Trophy Clockwork Paul Maracaccio C&C 37R Royal Canadian Yacht club
Labatt (John) Trophy Slapshot Oleg Koubrak Pearson Flyer Etobicoke Yacht Club
Lake Ontario Trophy Press Gang Christina Medland IMX-38 Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club
Montgomery (W.P.) Trophy Hey Jude James Rathbun J/105 Royal Canadian Yacht Club
Mott (John T.) Trophy Ritual John Vallee J/35 Port Dover Yacht Club
National Yacht Club Trophy Advantage Glen Sears Catalina 30 TM BS Whitby Yacht Club
Nichols (Fredric) Trophy Sound Wave Fred White J/34 Olcott Yacht Club
Olcott Cup Walkabout Keith Polidor Sabre Spirit Rochester Yacht Club
President’s Trophy Planet B Stuart Kilpatrick J/105 Royal Canadian Yacht Club
Queen City Yacht Club Trophy Walkabout Keith Polidor Sabre Spirit Rochester Yacht Club
Rochester Yacht Club Centennial Trophy Tigger John Thompson Tarten Ten Niagara on the Lake Sailing Club
Shotgun Trophy Sarissa Ralph Reimann 8 Metre Modern Etobicoke Yacht Club
Spacher (Sean) Trophy Sarissa Ralph Reimann 8 Metre Modern Etobicoke Yacht Club
Yacht Racing Union Cup Rampage John Odenbach Concordia 47 Rochester Yacht Club