Regatta Winners

2007 Ashbridge’s Bay Yacht Club
Trophy Awarded For Boat Skipper Boat Type Home Club
Ashbridge’s Bay Yacht Club Trophy Flak Adam Farkas Andrews 30 National Yacht Club
Bamann Trophy No Boats Qualified
Bulldog Trophy Spectra Michael Flynn Mirage 26 Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club
Centennial Cup Mummy Geoff Brown Mumm 30 National Yacht Club
City of Hamilton Mayor’s Trophy Crime Scene Stephen Trevitt J/35 Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club
City of Toronto Mayor’s Trophy Defiant Chris Cook Farr 40 Royal Canadian Yacht Club
Commodore Gooderham Trophy Iskareen Ralph Reimann 8 Metre Etobicoke Yacht Club
Commodore World Cup MULLET, RYC
Cuthbertson (George) Trophy Transmission Mike Kern C&C 99 Cathedral Bluffs Yacht club
Executive’s Cup (PHRF-LO) Coyote Jan Varkevisser Santana 30-30 Burlington Sailing & Boating Club
Freeman (Charles) Cup Mummy Geoff Brown Mumm 30 National Yacht Club
Freeman (Louise) Cup Mullet Kris Werner Beneteau 40.7 Rochester Yacht Club
Golden Eagle Trophy Mummy Geoff Brown Mumm 30 National Yacht Club
Heron (Kay) Trophy MULLET, RYC
Hinterholler Trophy Mardi Gras Allen Sauder C&C 30 Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club
Johnstone Trophy Futures John Reinhold Swan 44-2 Youngstown Yacht Club
Lake Ontario Trophy Defiant Chris Cook Farr 40 Royal Canadian Yacht Club
LYRA Boat of the Year Flak Adam Farkas Andrews 30 National Yacht Club
LYRA Oval Tray Trimpus Len Alksnis CS 30 Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club
LYRA PHRF-Lake Ontario Cup Night Owl Rick Lohr Beneteau 36.7 Youngstown Yacht Club
Montgomery (W.P.) Trophy Rattle Ta Dogs David Holmes Thunderbird Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club
Mott (John T.) Trophy Crime Scene Stephen Trevitt J/35 Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club
National Yacht Club Trophy Flak Adam Farkas Andrews 30 National Yacht Club
Nichols (Fredric) Trophy First Today Gary Tisdale Beneteau 36.7 Youngstown Yacht Club
Olcott Cup Flak Adam Farkas Andrews 30 National Yacht Club
President’s Cup PHRF-LO Flak Adam Farkas Andrews 30 National Yacht Club
Queen City Yacht Club Trophy Flak Adam Farkas Andrews 30 National Yacht Club
Rochester Yacht Club Centennial Trophy One More Lloyd McKeen J/109 Cobourg Yacht Club
Shotgun Trophy Coyote Jan Varkevisser Santana 30-30 Burlington Sailing & Boating Club
Sodus Bay Yacht Club Cup Mullet Kris Werner Beneteau 40.7 Rochester Yacht Club
Taylor (Tom) Trophy Mullet Kris Werner Beneteau 40.7 Rochester Yacht Club
Trophy Winner For Awarded
Blake Van Winkle TrophyMichael Foley, SBYC