Regatta Winners

2004 Rochester Yacht Club LYRA Trophy Winners
Trophy Awarded For Boat Skipper Boat Type Home Club
Accomodation Cup No Name Dave Spang Custom 30 Rochester Yacht Club
Ashbridge’s Bay YC Trophy Allegro Jim Hill C&C 35-3 Rochester Yacht Club
Baldwin Trophy Team Traffic Philip Wehrheim J/22 Rochester Yacht Club
Bamann Trophy Rampage J & F Odenbach Concordia 47 Rochester Yacht Club
Charles Freeman Cup Dynamo Eric Moog Farr 40 Royal Canadian Yacht Club
City of Hamilton Mayor’s Cup Blue Knight Peter Pape J/35 Rochester Yacht Club
City of Toronto Mayor’s Trophy Dynamo Eric Moog Farr 40 Royal Canadian Yacht Club
Commodore Gooderham Trophy Venture II Palm/Corley 8 Metre Royal Canadian Yacht Club
Commodore World Cup Arrow H.M. Richardson Peterson 34 Rochester Yacht Club
Douglas B. Jones Trophy Predator Peter Davidson Farr 40 National Yacht Club
Golden Eagle Trophy Dynamo Eric Moog Farr 40 Royal Canadian Yacht Club
Hinterholler Trophy Aria Chris Koch CS 30 Genesee Yacht Club
Johnstone Trophy Blue Knight Peter Pape J/35 Rochester Yacht Club
Lake Ontario PHRF Bowl Silver Bullet Harry & Eric Voss Beneteau 40.7 Rochester Yacht Club
Lake Ontario Trophy Dynamo Eric Moog Farr 40 Royal Canadian Yacht Club
Louise Freeman Cup Silver Bullet Harry Voss Beneteau 40.7 Rochester Yacht Club
LYRA Boat of the Year Blue Knight Peter Pape J/35 Rochester Yacht Club
LYRA Founders Cup Rampage J & F Odenbach Concordia 47 Rochester Yacht Club
LYRA PHRF Cup Hiawatha Robert Porter Catalina 38 Oswego Yacht Club
LYRA President’s Trophy Allegro Jim Hill C&C 35-3 Rochester Yacht Club
National Yacht Club Trophy Margaritaville Scott Dinse Express 30 Youngstown Yacht club
Olcott Cup Rampage J & F Odenbach Concordia 47 Rochester Yacht Club
PHRF-LO Chief Handicapper’s Cup Blue Knight Peter Pape J/35 Rochester Yacht Club
PHRF-LO Executive’s Cup Silver Bullet Harry & Eric Voss Beneteau 40.7 Rochester Yacht Club
PHRF-LO President’s Cup Flak Adam Farkas Andrews 30 National Yacht Club
Queen City Yacht Club Trophy The Natural John Fowler 8 Metre Sodus Bay Yacht Club
RYC Centennial Cup Silver Bullet Harry Voss Beneteau 40.7 Rochester Yacht Club
Sean Spacher Trophy Arrow H.M. Richardson Peterson 34 Rochester Yacht Club
Simplicity Trophy Silver Bullet Harry Voss Beneteau 40.7 Rochester Yacht Club
Tom Taylor Trophy Hiawatha Robert Porter Catalina 38 Oswego Yacht Club
Yacht Racing Union Cup Rampage J & F Odenbach Concordia 47 Rochester Yacht Club