Regatta Winners

2004 Rochester Yacht Club LYRA Trophy Winners
Trophy Awarded For Boat Skipper Boat Type Home Club
Accomodation Cup No Name Dave Spang Custom 30 Rochester Yacht Club
Ashbridge’s Bay Yacht Club Trophy Allegro Jim Hill C&C 35-3 Rochester Yacht Club
Baldwin Trophy Team Traffic Philip Wehrheim J/22 Rochester Yacht Club
Bamann Trophy Rampage J & F Odenbach Concordia 47 Rochester Yacht Club
Bulldog Trophy Minute Hand Steve Harrstick Sill 21 Rochester Yacht Club
Castle Cup Rockin’ Chair Skip Doyle C&C 29 Youngstown Yacht Club
Centennial Cup Predator Peter Davidson Farr 40 National Yacht Club
City of Hamilton Mayor’s Trophy Blue Knight Peter Pape J/35 Rochester Yacht Club
City of Toronto Mayor’s Trophy Dynamo Eric Moog Farr 40 Royal Canadian Yacht Club
Commodore Gooderham Trophy Venture II Palm/Corley 8 Metre Royal Canadian Yacht Club
Commodore World Cup Arrow H.M. Richardson Peterson 34 Rochester Yacht Club
Executive’s Cup (PHRF-LO) Silver Bullet Harry & Eric Voss Beneteau 40.7 Rochester Yacht Club
Founder’s Cup Rampage J & F Odenbach Concordia 47 Rochester Yacht Club
Freeman (Charles) Cup Dynamo Eric Moog Farr 40 Royal Canadian Yacht Club
Freeman (Louise) Cup Silver Bullet Harry Voss Beneteau 40.7 Rochester Yacht Club
Golden Eagle Trophy Dynamo Eric Moog Farr 40 Royal Canadian Yacht Club
Handicapper’s (PHRF-LO) Blue Knight Peter Pape J/35 Rochester Yacht Club
Hinterholler Trophy Aria Chris Koch CS 30 Genesee Yacht Club
Johnstone Trophy Blue Knight Peter Pape J/35 Rochester Yacht Club
Jones (Douglas B.) Trophy Predator Peter Davidson Farr 40 National Yacht Club
Lake Ontario PHRF Bowl (PHRF) Silver Bullet Harry & Eric Voss Beneteau 40.7 Rochester Yacht Club
Lake Ontario Trophy Dynamo Eric Moog Farr 40 Royal Canadian Yacht Club
LYRA Boat of the Year Blue Knight Peter Pape J/35 Rochester Yacht Club
LYRA PHRF-Lake Ontario Cup Hiawatha Robert Porter Catalina 38 Oswego Yacht Club
Montgomery (W.P.) Trophy Affinity Paul Foti Beneteau 40.7 Rochester Yacht Club
National Yacht Club Trophy Margaritaville Scott Dinse Express 30 Youngstown Yacht club
Olcott Cup Rampage J & F Odenbach Concordia 47 Rochester Yacht Club
President’s Cup PHRF-LO Flak Adam Farkas Andrews 30 National Yacht Club
President’s Trophy Allegro Jim Hill C&C 35-3 Rochester Yacht Club
Queen City Yacht Club Trophy The Natural John Fowler 8 Metre Sodus Bay Yacht Club
Rochester Yacht Club Centennial Trophy Silver Bullet Harry Voss Beneteau 40.7 Rochester Yacht Club
Simplicity Trophy Silver Bullet Harry Voss Beneteau 40.7 Rochester Yacht Club
Sodus Bay Yacht Club Cup Silver Bullet Harry Voss Beneteau 40.7 Rochester Yacht Club
Spacher (Sean) Trophy Arrow H.M. Richardson Peterson 34 Rochester Yacht Club
Taylor (Tom) Trophy Hiawatha Robert Porter Catalina 38 Oswego Yacht Club
Yacht Racing Union Cup Rampage J & F Odenbach Concordia 47 Rochester Yacht Club