Regatta Winners

2003 Royal Hamilton Yacht Club LYRA Trophy Winners
Trophy Awarded For Boat Skipper Boat Type Home Club
Accomodation Cup Challenge James Christensen C&C 35-3 Buffalo Yacht Club
Ashbridge’s Bay Yacht Club Trophy Rip II Ron Barr C&C 35 Invader Burlington Sailing & Boating Club
Baldwin Trophy Harrier Chris Chapman Tartan 30 National Yacht Club
Bamann Trophy Rampage Travis Odenbach Concordia 47 Rochester Yacht Club
Bulldog Trophy Pegasus Andrews Hooker C&C 30 Youngstown Yacht Club
Castle Cup First Today Gary Tisdale Beneteau 36.7 Youngstown Yacht Club
Centennial Cup Defiant Terry McLaughlin Farr 40 Royal Canadian Yacht Club
City of Hamilton Mayor’s Trophy Pegasus Andrews Hooker C&C 30 Youngstown Yacht Club
City of Toronto Mayor’s Trophy Rampage J & F Odenbach Concordia 47 Rochester Yacht Club
Commodore Gooderham Trophy Thisbe Christ Mitchele 8 Metre Royal Canadian Yacht Club
Founder’s Cup Shades of Gray Peter Davidson Farr 39.5 National Yacht Club
Freeman (Charles) Cup Rampage J & F Odenbach Concordia 47 Rochester Yacht Club
Freeman (Louise) Cup Das Blau Max Cliff Sertl J/35 Rochester Yacht Club
Golden Eagle Trophy Rampage J & F Odenbach Concordia 47 Rochester Yacht Club
Handicapper’s (PHRF-LO) Caprice George Tinsley Capri 25 Royal Hamilton Yacht club
Heron (Kay) Trophy Das Blau Max Cliff Sertl J/35 Rochester Yacht Club
Hinterholler Trophy Duck Soup Sid Dakin Shark Mimico Cruising Club
Hispaniola Trophy Jake Wally Hogan J/35 Etobicoke Yacht Club
Johnstone Trophy Loyalist IV Andrew Kooiman J/35 National Yacht Club
Jones (Douglas B.) Trophy Defiant Terry McLaughlin Farr 40 Royal Canadian Yacht Club
Lake Ontario PHRF Bowl (PHRF) Candilejas Carl McTaggart Express 30 Bluffers Park Yacht Club
Lake Ontario Trophy Rampage J & F Odenbach Concordia 47 Rochester Yacht Club
Mott (John T.) Trophy Rags Judy Button Laser 28 Etobicoke Yacht Club
National Yacht Club Trophy Candilejas Carl McTaggart Express 30 Bluffers Park Yacht Club
Olcott Cup Rampage J & F Odenbach Concordia 47 Rochester Yacht Club
Oswego Founder’s Cup Radiance Colin Dkystra Dufour 38 National Yacht Club
President’s Cup PHRF-LO Spectrum Stephen Green Express 30 Royal Hamilton Yacht club
President’s Trophy Rip II Ron Barr C&C 35 Invader Burlington Sailing & Boating Club
Queen City Yacht Club Trophy Candilejas Carl McTaggart Express 30 Bluffers Park Yacht Club
Rochester Yacht Club Centennial Trophy Flak Adam Farkas Andrews 30 National Yacht Club
Simplicity Trophy Das Blau Max Cliff Sertl J/35 Rochester Yacht Club
Sodus Bay Yacht Club Cup Das Blau Max Cliff Sertl J/35 Rochester Yacht Club
Taylor (Tom) Trophy Busted Flush Roger Hacking B-32 Buffalo Yacht Club
Yacht Racing Union Cup Rampage J & F Odenbach Concordia 47 Rochester Yacht Club