LYRA Past Presidents

CURRENT

Jon P. Flowerday SBYC

2016-2017

Robert M. Carey SBYC

2013-2015

Dave Steenbergen ABYC

2009-2012

Robert Elliot GYC

2007-2009

Patrick Lymburner PCYC

2005-2006

Ursula Cattelan NYC

2003-2004

Michael J. Foley SBYC

2002

Edward L. St. George SBYC

2001

C. Andrews ABYC

2000

A.H. Hooker YYC

 

YEAR

NAME

CLUB

YEAR

NAME

CLUB

YEAR

NAME

CLUB

1999

A.H.Hooker YYC

1959

J. R. Mason RCYC

1919

Samuel Vila RHYC

1998

H. Robb Holt RYC

1958

J. R. Mason RCYC

1918

George W Reeves CresYC

1997

H. Robb Holt RYC

1957

A H Gorsline SBYC

1917

George W Reeves CresYC

1996

Janet Willings NYC

1956

P. J. Hunt YYC

1916

George W Reeves CresYC

1995

Janet Willings NYC

1955

P. J. Hunt YYC

1915

George W Reeves CresYC

1994

Matthew D Georger BCC

1954

Clifford Lunt RHYC

1914

George W Reeves CresYC

1993

Matthew D Georger BCC

1953

Eugene G. Sorsoleil RCYC

1913

George W Reeves CresYC

1992

Edward L St.George SBYC

1952

Eugene G. Sorsoleil RCYC

1912

George W Reeves CresYC

1991

Edward L St.George SBYC

1951

C. W. Gamble CYC

1911

Samuel Vila RHYC

1990

Robert Thompson RHYC

1950

C. W. Gamble CYC

1910

C. G. Marlatt RCYC

1989

Robert Thompson RHYC

1949

Charles J. Spaulding YYC

1909

C. G. Marlatt RCYC

1988

Robert Thompson RHYC

1948

Charles J. Spaulding YYC

1908

C. G. Marlatt RCYC

1987

Henry W. Williams RYC

1947

Charles J. Spaulding YYC

1907

T A E World QCYC

1986

Henry W. Williams RYC

1946

William P. Barrows RYC

1906

E. Finch Noyes RHYC

1985

Harvard B. Kolm YYC

1945

William P. Barrows RYC

1905

T. B. Pritchard RYC

1984

Harvard B. Kolm YYC

1944

Robert Barr RCYC

1904

John T. Mott OswYC

1983

Helen Ingerson RYC

1943

Robert Barr RCYC

1903

Frank Strange KYC

1982

Helen Ingerson RYC

1942

Robert Barr RCYC

1902

F. M. Gray RCYC

1981

William J. Stolze RYC

1941

Robert Barr RCYC

1901

R. A. Lucas RHYC

1980

William J. Stolze RYC

1940

Robert Barr RCYC

1900

J. S. Thompson BQYC

1979

David Heron PCYC

1939

Wilmot V. Castle, Sr. RYC

1899

A. G. Wright RYC

1978

David Heron PCYC

1938

W F N Windeyer RCYC

1898

Frank Strange KYC

1977

Elmer J. Doyle, Jr. YYC

1937

W F N Windeyer RCYC

1897

E. H. Ambrose RHYC

1976

Elmer J. Doyle, Jr. YYC

1936

W F N Windeyer RCYC

1896

Aemilius Jarvis RCYC

1975

Bunting Crocker RCYC

1935

L F Grant KYC

1895

Aemilius Jarvis RCYC

1974

Bunting Crocker RCYC

1934

L. F. Grant KYC

1894

A. R. Boswell RCYC

1973

George Couch CresYC

1933

E. A. Barnes CresYC

1893

F. S. Malloch RHYC

1972

George Couch CresYC

1932

E. A. Barnes CresYC

1892

Mat. Cartwright RYC

1971

Frank R Shumway RYC

1931

T. K.  Wade RCYC

1891

John T. Mott OswYC

1970

Frank R Shumway RYC

1930

T A E World QCYC

1890

A. R. Boswell RCYC

1969

Ian Morch BQYC

1929

T A E World QCYC

1889

J. F. Monck HYC

1968

Theodore Booth YYC

1928

T A E World QCYC

1888

George H Newell RYC

1967

Theodore Booth YYC

1927

T A E World QCYC

1887

J. B. Carruthers KYC

1966

Fred Brade RHYC

1926

T A E World QCYC

1886

W. H. Biggar BQYC

1965

Newton Castle RYC

1925

William P. Barrows RYC

1885

John T. Mott OswYC

1964

Newton Castle RYC

1924

C H O Pook RCYC

1884

John Leys RCYC

1963

Arn Gorman QCYC

1923

W. B. Casey KYC

1962

Arn Gorman QCYC

1922

W. B. Casey KYC

1961

Karl Smither BCC

1921

S. Lansing CresYC

1960

Karl Smither BCC

1920

N. R. Gooderham RCYC

 


Back to Top ↑